Organic Castor Oil
Castor oil is a thick, versatile vegetable oil rich in ricinoleic acid, a fatty acid with anti-inflammatory properties. A natural humectant, castor oil is often used in lotions, makeup, and other cosmetic products to promote hydration. It can also be used on its own or mixed with a lighter carrier oil to soften the skin or hair. For external use only.
Processing Method: Expeller Pressed.